Explore connections

Aniimo Elements

Explore all nine elements and the Aniimo that share each affinity.

11 elements 235 forms to explore

Type chart Find Aniimo by element
Matchups

Type Chart

Rows attack, columns defend. 1.6 is a strong hit, 1 is neutral, .625 is resisted.

1.6 Super effective1 Neutral.625 Resisted
Attacker rows versus defender columns
ATK ↓DEF →FireWaterGrassElectricIceRockWindHolyDark
Fire.625.6251.611.6.6251.6251
Water1.6.625.6251.6251.61.6251
Grass.6251.6.625111.61.6251
Electric11.61.625.625.6251.611
Ice.6251.611.6.625.625.62511
Rock1.625.6251.61.6.62511.625
Wind111.6.62511.62511.6
Holy111.625111.6.6251.6
Dark1.6.6251.6111.6251.61

Closed Beta 3 matchup table · checked 2026-08-10. Values can change between game versions.